South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Where this article is silent, 21 the school bus driver licensing provisions apply." 22 23 C. Section 56-1-2030(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: 24 25 "(3) Commercial driver license' means a license issued in accordance with the requirements of the Commercial Motor Vehicle 26 Safety Act of 1986 (Title XII of Public Law 99-570) to an individual which authorizes the individual to drive a class of commercial motor 27 vehicle or a public school bus." 28 29 D. Section 56-1-2090(A)(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: 30 31 "(10) a nonrefundable application fee of fifteen dollars, except for public school bus drivers." 32 33 34