Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The cash value of credits for each free game shall be limited to five cents. During a twenty-four hour period, a person is not permitted to win more than one hundred twenty-five dollars over and above the amount deposited in a coin-operated machine authorized under Section 12-21-2720(A)(3)."
C. Section 12-21-2710 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-21-2710. It is unlawful for any person to keep on his premises or operate or permit to be kept on his premises or operated within this State any vending or slot machine, punch board, pull board, or other device pertaining to games of chance of whatever name or kind, including those machines, boards, or other devices that display different pictures, words, or symbols, at different plays or different numbers, whether in words or figures or, which deposit tokens or coins at regular intervals or in varying numbers to the player or in the machine, but the provisions of this section do not extend to any machine licensed pursuant to Section 12-21-2720(A)(3) on which is played any game on coin-operated nonpayout pin tables, in-line pin games, and video games with free play feature or to automatic weighing, measuring, musical, and vending machines which are constructed as to give a certain uniform and fair return in value for each coin deposited