Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Determinations by the board of directors whether to impose, enforce, waive, or otherwise render ineffective any such restrictions or conditions may be judicially reviewed in an appropriate proceeding."
SECTION 2. Section 33-7-102(a)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) in the case of a corporation which is not a public corporation or of a public corporation which elects in its articles of incorporation, if the holders of at least ten percent of all the votes entitled to be cast on any issue proposed to be considered at the proposed special meeting sign, date, and deliver to the corporation's secretary one or more written demands for the meeting describing the purpose for which it is to be held."
SECTION 3. Section 33-7-200 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: