Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] B. (1) Section 12-21-2720(A)(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 148, Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"(3) a machine of the nonpayout type or in-line pin game, operated by a slot in which is deposited a coin or thing of value except machines of the nonpayout pin table type with levers or 'flippers' operated by the player by which the course of the balls may be altered or changed."
(2) Section 12-21-2720(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 145 of 1995, is further amended to read:
"(C) The owner or operator of any coin-operated device subject to licensing under Section 12-21-2720(A)(3) and which has multi-player stations, shall purchase a separate license for each such station."
(3) Section 12-21-2720 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 155 of 1997, is further amended by deleting subsections (E) and (F), which read: