Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (C) The exemptions in this item do not extend to the institution's financial or administrative records."
SECTION 6. Section 30-4-40(a) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 31D, Part II, Act 458 of 1996, is further amended by adding an appropriately numbered item to read:
"( ) the identity, or information tending to reveal the identity, of any individual who, in good faith, makes a complaint or otherwise discloses information, which alleges a violation or potential violation of law or regulation, to a state regulatory agency."
SECTION 7. Section 30-4-50(A)(8) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 269 of 1992, is further amended to read:
"(8) incident reports which disclose the nature, substance, and location of any crime or alleged crime reported as having been committed. Where an a incident report contains information exempt as otherwise provided by law, the law enforcement agency may delete that information from the incident report."
SECTION 8. Section 30-4-70 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 30-4-70. (a) A public body may hold a meeting closed to the public for one or more of the following reasons: