Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Rep. FELDER moved to waive Rule 5.15, which was agreed to by a division vote of 34 to 0.
Reps. FELDER and J. BROWN proposed the following Amendment No. 1 (Doc Name P:\AMEND\KGH\15705DW.98), which was ruled out of order.
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting:
/SECTION 1. Section 27-31-20(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(b) 'Building' means a an existing or proposed structure or structures, containing in the aggregate two or more apartments, comprising a part of the property;"
SECTION 2. Section 27-31-20(f) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(f) 'General common elements' means and includes the following items in existence, or to be constructed or installed:"
SECTION 3. Section 27-31-20(k) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: