General Appropriations Bill H. 3696 for the fiscal year beginning July 1, 1999
[…] B. Section 20-3-235 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 71 of 1997, is amended to read:
"Section 20-3-235. A decree of divorce shall set forth the social security numbers, or the alien identification numbers assigned to resident aliens who do not have social security numbers, of the parties in the divorce. Filing the required form with the Department of Health and Environmental Control complies with the requirements of this section."
C. Section 20-7-420(21) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(21) to determine the manner in which sums ordered paid for support shall be paid and applied, either to a person through the court, through the clerk of court, or through a centralized wage withholding system if required by federal statute or regulation."
D. Section 20-7-853 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 71 of 1997, is amended to read: