Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 2. Section 8-11-260 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 452 of 1994, is further amended by adding a new item to be appropriately lettered to read:
"( ) Employees of the Medical University Hospital Authority."
SECTION 3. Section 8-17-370 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 284 of 1996, is further amended by adding a new item to be appropriately numbered to read:
"( ) Employees of the Medical University Hospital Authority, provided the Medical University Hospital Authority has promulgated an employee grievance plan in accordance with its enabling provision."
SECTION 4. Section 11-35-710 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended by adding a new item to be appropriately lettered to read:
"( ) Medical University Hospital Authority, provided the Medical University Hospital Authority has promulgated a procurement process in accordance with its enabling provision."