Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Any unused credits may be carried forward to subsequent taxable years until such credits are exhausted."
F. Section 12-16-20(5) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 361 of 1992, is further amended to read:
"(5) 'Internal Revenue Code' means the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended through December 31, 1991 described in Section 12-6-40(A)."
G. Section 12-20-20(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 76 of 1995, is amended to read:
"(A) Except for those corporations described in Section 12-20-110, every domestic corporation, every foreign corporation qualified to do