Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (A) Department of Health and Environmental Control, formerly provided for at Section 44-1-10, et seq.;
(B) South Carolina Coastal Council, formerly provided for at Section 48-39-10, et seq.;
(C)(B) State Land Resources Conservation Commission regulatory division, formerly provided for at Section 48-9-10, et seq.;
(D)(C) Water Resources Commission regulatory division, formerly provided for at Section 49-3-10, et seq."
B Section 3-5-130 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 3-5-130. Staff of the Coastal Division Council of the Department of Health and Environmental Control shall make a determination of the amount of actual damage."
C. Chapter 39, Title 48 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
Coastal Tidelands and Wetlands
Section 48-39-10. As used in this chapter:
(A) 'Applicant' means any person who files an application for a permit under the provisions of this chapter.