Scroll to History Page
[…] The members of the board shall receive the same subsistence, mileage, and per diem as is provided by law for members of state boards, committees, and commissions, to be paid from the Victim's Compensation Fund as created by this article."
SECTION 11. Section 16-3-1170(4) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 405 of 1988, is further amended to read:
"(4) the claimant or other award recipient has fully cooperated with all law enforcement agencies and with the South Carolina Victim's Compensation Fund department."
SECTION 12. Section 16-3-1180(C) and (E) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 458 of 1996, is further amended to read: