Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] N. Section 12-21-4150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-21-4150. A person who poses as a bingo player, or a person who conspires to have a person pose as a bingo player with the intent to defraud regular customers of the game, or a person who is using unauthorized bingo supplies, or a person using counterfeit electronic dabber bingo tickets is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five years or fined not more than five thousand dollars, or both."
O. Section 12-21-4190(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The department shall charge and retain sixteen and one-half cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold for AA, B, D, and E licenses. The department shall charge and retain five cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold to an F license. There shall be no charge for a C license. There is a charge of nine and one-half cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold to a G license. For any holder of a Class G license that is charged nine and one-half cents for each dollar of face value for each bingo card sold, a distribution in the amount of four and twenty-nine hundredths percent of total face value of bingo cards purchased must be distributed back to the sponsoring organization for which the bingo cards were purchased."
P. Section 12-21-4210 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 12-21-4210. Bingo cards may not be sold or transferred between licensed organizations, between distributors, or between manufacturers. All unused bingo cards may be returned to the department for refund and destruction.