Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Section 40-81-90. The commission may conduct disciplinary action proceedings as provided for in Section 40-1-90.
Section 40-81-100. The commission may enforce the licensing and permitting requirements of this chapter as provided for in Section 40-1-100.
Section 40-81-110. The commission may take disciplinary action based upon any of the grounds provided for in Section 40-1-110.
Section 40-81-115. The commission has jurisdiction over the actions of licensees and former licensees as provided for in Section 40-1-115.
Section 40-81-120. (A) Upon a determination by the commission that one or more of the grounds for discipline exists, in addition to the actions provided for in Sections 40-1-120 and 40-1-130, the commission may:
(1) refuse to renew a license or revoke or suspend a license for all or any part of the unexpired portion of the license;
(2) impose a fine of not more than one thousand dollars for each violation.
(B) A sanction imposed or disciplinary action taken pursuant to this section may be appealed to an administrative law judge pursuant to the Administrative Procedures Act.
Section 40-81-130. The commission shall deny licensure to an applicant who has committed an act that would be grounds for disciplinary action under this chapter.