South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (i)    apprenticeship programs."

H.        Chapter 10, Title 12 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended by adding:

    "Section 12-10-105.    In addition to the application fee provided in Section 12-10-100, an additional annual fee of one thousand dollars must be remitted by those qualifying businesses receiving in excess of ten thousand dollars of job development credits in one calendar year to the department to be used to reimburse the Department of Revenue for costs incurred auditing reports required pursuant to Section 12-10-80(A)."

I.        Section 12-37-220(B)(11) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a subitem at the end to read:

    "(e)    All property of nonprofit housing corporations or solely-owned instrumentalities of these corporations which is devoted to providing housing to low or very low income residents. A nonprofit housing corporation must satisfy the safe harbor provisions of Revenue Procedure 96-32 issued by the Internal Revenue Service to qualify for this exemption."

SECTION    8.    A.        Section 12-6-3910 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: