Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "Section 10-7-10. All insurance on public buildings and on the contents thereof of the State and of all institutions supported in whole or in part by the State shall be carried by the State Budget and Control Board, Insurance and Grants Services Division. Any building or buildings, and the contents thereof, owned by the Department of Transportation may be insured by the State Budget and Control Board, with the consent or approval of such board, or the Department of Transportation shall have the alternative of assuming its own risks."
SECTION 22. Section 10-11-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 10-11-50. (A) It shall be unlawful for anyone to park any vehicle on any of the property described in Section 10-11-40 and subsection (2) of Section 10-11-80 except in the spaces and manner now marked and designated or that may hereafter be marked and designated by the State Budget and Control Board South Carolina Department of Administration, in cooperation with the Department of Transportation, or to block or impede traffic through the alleys and driveways.