Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (a) Department Bureau of Social Services or his designee;
(b) Department of Health and Environmental Control or his designee;
(c) Department of Health and Human Services or his designee;
(d) Department Bureau of Mental Health or his designee;
(e) Department of Disabilities and Special Needs or his designee;
(f) Department Bureau of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services or his designee;
(g) Department of Transportation or his designee;
(h) Budget and Control Board, Division of Research and Statistics or his designee; and
(i) State Board for Technical and Comprehensive Education."
SECTION 8. Section 24-21-10(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) The Board of Probation, Parole, and Pardon Services is composed of seven members. The terms of office of the members are for six years. Six of the seven members must be appointed from each of the congressional districts and one member must be appointed at large. Vacancies must be filled by gubernatorial appointment with the advice and consent of the Senate for the unexpired term.