Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] D. Section 10-1-190 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 145 of 1995, is amended to read:
"Section 10-1-190. As part of the approval process relating to trades of state property for nonstate property, the Budget and Control Board South Carolina Department of Administration is authorized to approve the application of any net proceeds resulting from such a transaction to the improvement of the property held by the board department, subject to the approval of the Budget and Control Board."
E. Section 10-11-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 10-11-50. It shall be unlawful for anyone to park any vehicle on any of the property described in Section 10-11-40 and subsection (2) of Section 10-11-80 except in the spaces and manner now marked and designated or that may hereafter be marked and designated by the State Budget and Control Board South Carolina Department of Administration, in cooperation with the Department of Transportation, or to block or impede traffic through the alleys and driveways."
F. Section 10-11-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: