Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Amend further by striking SECTIONS 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 17, and 18 and inserting:
/ SECTION 7. Section 61-6-1600(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 70 of 2003, is further amended to read:
"(A) A nonprofit organization which is licensed by the department pursuant to the provisions of this article may sell alcoholic liquors in minibottles and by the drink. A member or guest of a member of a nonprofit organization may consume alcoholic liquors sold in minibottles upon the premises between the hours of ten o'clock in the morning and two o'clock the following morning."
SECTION 8. Section 61-6-1610 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 40 of 2003, is amended to read: