Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 7. Section 16-15-385(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(D) A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five ten years or fined not more than five thousand dollars, or both."
SECTION 8. Section 16-15-387 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 16-15-387. (A) It is unlawful for any a person to employ a person under the age of eighteen years to appear in a state of sexually explicit nudity, as defined in Section 16-15-375(6), in a public place.
(B) Mistake of age is not a defense to a prosecution under pursuant to this section. A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five ten years or fined not more than five thousand dollars, or both."
SECTION 9. Section 16-15-395(D) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 81 of 2001, is further amended to read:
"(D) A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned for not less than three years nor more than ten twenty years.