Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Sentences imposed pursuant to this section shall must run consecutively with and shall must commence at the expiration of any other another sentence being served by the individual sentenced."
SECTION 13. Section 16-15-445(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) All equipment used directly by a person in committing a violation of Section Sections 16-15-305, 16-15-342, 16-15-395, or 16-15-405, or 16-15-410, including necessary software, may be seized by the law enforcement agency making the arrest and ordered forfeited by the court in which the conviction was obtained."
SECTION 14. Section 23-3-430(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 363 of 2000, is further amended by adding:
"(20) criminal solicitation of a minor if the purpose or intent of the solicitation or attempted solicitation was:
(a) to persuade, induce, entice, or coerce the person solicited to engage or participate in sexual activity as defined in Section 16-15-375(5); or
(b) to perform a sexual activity in the presence of the person solicited (Section 16-15-342)."
SECTION 15. Section 44-48-30(2) is amended by adding:
"(p) criminal solicitation of a minor, as provided in Section 16-15-342, if the purpose or intent of the solicitation or attempted solicitation was: