Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "(D) A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not less than two years nor more than five ten years. No part of the minimum sentence may be suspended nor is the individual convicted eligible for parole until he has served the minimum sentence."
SECTION 11. Section 16-15-410(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 73 of 1991, is amended to read:
"(C) A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than five ten years."
SECTION 12. Section 16-15-415(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) An individual who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned for not less than three years nor more than ten twenty years. No part of the minimum sentence may be suspended nor is the individual convicted eligible for parole until he has served the minimum sentence. Sentences imposed pursuant to this section shall must run consecutively with and shall must commence at the expiration of any other another sentence being served by the individual sentenced."
SECTION 13. Section 16-15-445(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: