South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    3.    Section 12-36-90(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 139 of 2005, is further amended by deleting the subitem added pursuant to SECTION 4, Act 139 of 2005, which reads:

"( )    the alcoholic liquor by the drink excise tax imposed by Section 12-33-245."

SECTION    4.    Upon approval by the Governor, this act takes effect July 1, 2006.

----XX----

This web page was last updated on Friday, December 4, 2009 at 3:33 P.M.