Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environmental Affairs Committee proposed the following Amendment No. 1 (Doc Name COUNCIL\GJK\20371SD05), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION appropriately numbered to read:
/SECTION ____. Section 50-5-1705(D) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 105 of 2001, is further amended to read:
"(D) It is unlawful for a person to take or have in possession more than two three red drum in any one day." /
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION appropriately numbered to read:
/SECTION ____. Chapter 13, Title 50 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: