Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] This license authorizes operation of a commercial motor vehicle only on a seasonal basis, stated on the license, by a seasonal employee of a custom harvester, livestock feeder, agri-chemical operation, and company hauling agri-chemical products to a farm within one hundred fifty miles of the place of business.
(29)(28) 'Traffic violation' means the offenses contained in 49 CFR 383.51(d) regarding driving disqualifications for violating railroad-highway grade crossing violations."
SECTION 6. Section 56-1-2100(B)(1)(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(c) Class C: A single vehicle, or combination of vehicles, that are not Class A or B vehicles but either designed to transport 16 sixteen or more passengers including the driver, or are required to be placarded for hazardous materials under 49 CFR, Part 172, subpart F."
SECTION 7. Section 56-1-2005 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 42 of 2005, is amended to read: