Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "Section 12-6-3620. (A) For taxable years beginning after 2006, there is allowed a tax credit against the tax imposed pursuant to Section 12-6-530 for twenty-five percent of the costs incurred by a taxpayer for use of methane gas taken from a landfill to provide power for a manufacturing facility.
(B) The tax credit allowed by this section may not exceed fifty percent of the liability of the taxpayer for the tax imposed pursuant to Section 12-6-530. Unused credits may be carried forward for ten years.
(C) For purposes of this section, manufacturing facility is as defined in Section 12-6-3360(M)(5)."
SECTION 39.A. Section 12-37-224 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 114 of 1999, is amended to read:
"Section 12-37-224. A motor home on which the interest portion of indebtedness is deductible pursuant to the Internal Revenue Code as an interest expense on a qualified primary or second residence is also a primary or second residence for purposes of ad valorem property taxation in this State and is considered real property rather than
"Section 12-37-712. In addition to any other provisions of law subjecting boats and boat motors to property tax in this State: