Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The department may extend the time for SUBMISSIONS of the statement at is discretion."
SECTION _____. Section 12-37-220(B)(45), as added by Act 69 of 2003, is amended to read:
"(45) a private passenger motor vehicle leased by a member of the armed forces of the United States stationed in this State when that service member's home of record is in another state and the leased vehicle is to be registered and licensed in the state of the service member's home of record in South Carolina."
SECTION ___. Section 12-6-545 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately lettered item at the end to read:
"( ) An income tax credit available to offset taxes due pursuant to Section 12-6-510 also apply against taxes imposed by this section."
SECTION _____. Section 12-6-3515(B)(1)(c) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 145 of 2005, is amended to read:
"(c) No credit is allowed pursuant to this section unless the contribution meets the requirements of Section 170 of the Internal