South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    21.    Section 37-6-402(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1)    'Contested case' means a proceeding, including, but not restricted to, a proceeding initiated one pursuant to the provisions on administrative enforcement orders (Section 37-6-108(1)) as provided in Section 37-6-108(A) and licensing matters in which the legal rights, duties, or privileges of a party are required by law to be determined after an opportunity for hearing."

SECTION    22.    Sections 37-6-415 and 37-11-110 of the 1976 Code are hereby repealed.