Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The Senate proceeded to a consideration of the Bill, the question being the second reading of the Bill.
Senator VERDIN proposed the following amendment (4307R005.DBV), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking SECTION 2 in its entirety and inserting:
/ SECTION 2. Section 12-37-220(B) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately numbered item at the end to read:
"( ) a motor vehicle licensed and registered as an antique motor vehicle pursuant to Article 23, Chapter 3 of Title 56."