South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (ii)    create at least one hundred full-time new jobs, and invest at least one hundred fifty million dollars, at a manufacturing facility in a second county which is designated as distressed, least developed, or underdeveloped tier one or tier two pursuant to Section 12-6-3360; and

(iii)    invest at least ninety percent of its total investment in this State in one or both of the counties specified in subsubitems (i) and (ii) of subsection (B)(1)(b)."

SECTION    4.A.    Section 12-6-3470(A)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 69 of 2003, is further amended to read:

"(2)    Except for employees employed in distressed tier one counties, the maximum aggregate credit that may be claimed in a tax year for a single employee pursuant to this subsection and Section 12-6-3360 is five thousand five one hundred fifty dollars."

B.    Section 12-6-3470(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 332 of 2002, is further amended to read:

"(B)    In addition to the credits provided for in subsection (A) and Section 12-6-3360, an employer who employs a person who received Family Independence payments within this State for three months immediately preceding the month the person becomes employed and employs that person to work full time in a distressed county or a least developed tier one county, as defined in Section 12-6-3360, is allowed a credit in an amount equal to one hundred seventy-five dollars for each full month during the first thirty-six months of employment."

SECTION    5.    Section 12-6-3530 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read: