South Carolina General Assembly
[…] A person on the date of application, with quadriplegia or paraplegia, who is certified as totally disabled must be issued a lifetime disability license and disability recertification or renewal of this license is not required. Statewide fishing privileges include freshwater fishing and saltwater fishing. Statewide hunting privileges include small game, big game, state migratory waterfowl, and wildlife management area lands."   /
SECTION   ____.   Section 50-9-910 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
/   "Section 50-9-910.   (A)   Revenue from fines and forfeitures for violations of Chapters 1 through 16, except for violations of marine resources laws, must be transmitted to the treasurer of the county where the revenue was collected. The treasurer shall transmit the revenue to the director of the department accompanied by a statement showing the names of persons fined, the amount of each fine, the summons or warrant number, and the court in which each fine was collected.

(B)   The revenue provided for in subsection (A) and one-half of the revenue generated from the sale of annual nonresident freshwater fishing licenses must be credited to the county game fund of the county in which the licenses were sold or revenue was collected.