Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (D) Failure of a person to require identification to verify a person's age is prima facie evidence of a violation of this section.
(C)(E) A person who violates the provisions of this section also is required to successfully complete a DAODAS approved merchant alcohol enforcement education program. The program must be a minimum of two hours and the cost to the person may not exceed fifty dollars."
SECTION 7. Section 61-4-1910(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 103 of 2007, is amended to read:
"(1) 'Keg' means a metal container of beer with a capacity of 5.16 gallons or more that is designed to dispense beer directly from the container in an off-premises location."
SECTION 8. Section 61-6-20(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 386 of 2006, is further amended to read: