South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The fee for the training of security company training officers must be determined by the designated training facility and be retained by the facility to defray the costs of conducting the training; and"

SECTION   12.   Section 23-23-10(D), as added by Act 317 of 2006, is amended to read:

"(D)   Upon the signature of the Governor, all functions, duties, responsibilities, accounts, and authority statutorily exercised by the South Carolina Criminal Justice Academy Division of the Department of Public Safety are transferred to and devolved upon the South Carolina Law Enforcement Training Council Criminal Justice Academy."

SECTION   13.   Section 23-23-20, as added by Act 317 of 2006, is amended to read: