Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] All increases in rates put into effect under the provisions of this section which are not approved and for which a refund is required shall bear interest at a rate of twelve percent per annum. The interest shall commence on the date the disallowed increase is paid and continue until the date the refund is made. In all cases in which a refund is due, the commission must order a total refund of the difference between the amount collected under bond and the amount finally approved."
SECTION 4. Section 58-27-610 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a new item (5) to read:
"(5) As used in this article the term 'corridor rights' means those rights an electric supplier has to serve customers which rights arise from the provisions of Section 58-27-620(1)(b), (c) and (d)."
SECTION 5. Section 58-27-620(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) Every electric supplier shall have the right to serve:
(a) all premises being served by it, or to which any of its facilities for service are attached on July 1, 1969.;