(3) shall administer a trust or estate in accordance with this part if the terms of the trust or the will do not contain a different provision or do not give the fiduciary a discretionary power of administration; and
(4) shall add a receipt or charge a disbursement to principal to the extent that the terms of the trust and this part do not provide a rule for allocating the receipt or disbursement to or between principal and income."
SECTION 56. Section 62-7-904(B)(7) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(7) terms of the trust and whether and to what extent they give the trustee the power to, or prohibit him from, invade principal or accumulate income or prohibit the trustee from invading principal or accumulating income, and the extent to which the trustee has exercised a power from time to time to invade principal or accumulate income;"
SECTION 57. Section 62-7-933(C)(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: