Any A person who has received excessive compensation from a trust may be ordered to make appropriate refunds. The provisions of this section do not apply to the extent there is a contract providing for the compensation to be paid for the trustee's services or if the trust directs otherwise; and
(4) appoint or remove a trustee."
SECTION 47. Section 62-7-303(a)(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(6) a parent person may represent and bind the parent's person's minor or unborn child issue if a conservator or guardian for the child issue has not been appointed."
SECTION 48. Section 62-7-305 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 62-7-305. At any point in a judicial proceeding, a court may appoint a guardian ad litem to represent the interest of a minor, an incapacitated, unborn, or ascertained unascertained person, or a person whose identity or address is unknown, if the court determines that representation of the interest otherwise would be inadequate. If not precluded by conflict of interests, a guardian ad litem may be appointed to represent several persons or interests. The court shall set out its reasons for appointing a guardian ad litem as a part of the record of the proceeding."
SECTION 49. Section 62-7-414(a) and (c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: