(2) a potential contestant has notified the trustee of a possible judicial proceeding to contest the trust and a judicial proceeding is commenced within 60 one hundred twenty days after the contestant sent the notification.
(c) A beneficiary of a trust that is determined to have been invalid is liable to return any distribution received."
SECTION 52. Section 62-7-709 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end:
"(c) A prospective trustee is entitled to be reimbursed from trust property for expenses reasonably incurred by the prospective trustee pursuant to Section 62-7-701(c) to protect or investigate the trust assets before deciding whether or not to accept the trusteeship."
SECTION 53. Section 62-7-814(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(b) A power whose exercise is limited or prohibited by subsection (d) (c) may be exercised by a majority of the remaining trustees whose exercise of the power is not so limited or prohibited. If the power of all trustees is so limited or prohibited, the court may appoint a special fiduciary with authority to exercise the power."
SECTION 54. Section 62-7-902(9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: