Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] methamphetamine, or cocaine base
Third or subsequent offense
44-53-375(C)(1)(b) Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine
(10 grams or more but less than 28 grams)
Second offense
44-53-375(C)(2)(b) Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine
(28 grams or more but less than 100 grams)
Second offense
55-1-30(3) Unlawful removing or damaging of airport
facility or equipment when death results
56-5-1030(B)(3) Interference with traffic-control devices or
railroad signs or signals prohibited when
death results from violation
58-17-4090 Penalty for obstruction of railroad"
SECTION 3. Section 16-1-90(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(D) The following offenses are Class D felonies and the maximum terms established for a Class D felony, as set forth in Section 16-1-20(A), apply:
10-11-325(A) Possessing, having readily accessible, or
transporting onto the capitol grounds or
within he capitol building an explosive,
destructive, or incendiary device
16-1-55 Accessory after the fact of a Class A, B, or C
Felony
16-3-930 Knowingly subjecting another person to
forced labor or services, or recuiting,
harboring, transporting, providing, or
obtaining by any means a person knowing
that the person will be subject to forced labor
or services
16-3-1090(B) Assist another person in committing suicide
16-3-1730(C) Stalking within ten years of a conviction of
harassment or stalking
16-11-312 Burglary--second degree
16-11-325 Common law robbery
16-11-525(D)(1) Injuring real property when illegally
obtaining nonferrous metals and the act
results in great bodily injury to person
16-15-140 Committing or attempting lewd act upon
child under 16
16-15-355 Disseminating obscene material to a minor
12 years or younger
16-23-720(C) Possessing, manufacturing, transporting,
distributing, possessing with the intent to
distribute any explosive device, substance,
or material configured to damage, injure, or
kill a person, or possessing materials which
when assembled constitute a destructive
device
16-23-720(D) Threaten by means of a destructive weapon
16-23-720(E) Harboring one known to have violated
provisions relating to bombs, weapons of
mass destruction and destructive devises
16-23-730 Communicating or transmitting to a person
that a hoax device or replica is a destructive
device or detonator with intent to intimidate
or threaten injury, obtain property, or
interfere with the ability of a person or
government to conduct its affairs
16-23-750 Communicating or aiding and abetting the
communication of a threat or conveying
false information concerning an attempt to
kill, injure, or intimidate a person or damage
property or destroy by means of an
explosive, incendiary, or destructive device
(second or subsequent offense)