South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The fee agreement may provide for a process for approval of sponsor affiliates."

SECTION    37.    Sections 12-6-3450, 12-14-30, 12-14-40, 12-14-50, and 12-14-70 of the 1976 Code are repealed.

SECTION    38.    The Commissioner of Agriculture and the Secretary of Commerce shall consult and produce a report with recommendations providing a plan to promote agribusiness economic development projects designed to expand markets for South Carolina-grown crops and produce. The report and recommendations must be submitted to the General Assembly before January 1, 2011.

SECTION    39.    Section 12-6-3631(B)(1)(b) and (c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 261 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(b)    best and most cost efficient feedstocks for South Carolina; or

(c)    product and development, including cellulosic ethanol or algae-derived biodiesel products; or

(d)    demethylation of glycerin byproduct from biodiesel production."

SECTION    40.    Section 12-63-20(B)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 261 of 2008, is further amended to read: