SECTION 9. Section 40-68-140(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 112 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(C) A licensee must notify the department in writing of:
(1) a change in the location of its primary business office;
(2) the addition of more business offices; or
(3) a change in the location of business records maintained by the licensee; or
(4) any other information relevant to change in status that may be required by the department."
SECTION 10. Section 40-68-160(E) and (F) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 128 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(E) A person aggrieved by a disciplinary action, a denial of an application for a new or renewal license, a revocation or suspension of a license, or a determination that a controlling person is unqualified may occur subject to the Administrative Procedures Act, with notice to, and an opportunity for a hearing by, the affected applicant, licensee, or controlling person. All contested hearings pursuant to this section are request a contested case hearing before the Administrative Law Court in accordance with the court's rules of procedure. If the person fails to request a contested case hearing within the time provided in the court's rules of procedure, the administrative order becomes final and the department may bring an action to enforce its order pursuant to Section 1-23-600(F).
(F) If a license is revoked or renewal is denied, the affected licensee may request a reinstatement hearing after a minimum of one year. The department may reinstate or renew the license only if the cause of the nonrenewal or revocation has been corrected. If the department refuses to reinstate or renew the license, the affected licensee may request a contested case hearing before the Administrative Law Court in accordance with the court's rules of procedure."
SECTION 11. Section 40-68-165 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 112 of 2005, is further amended to read: