Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (B) The board may adopt any further policies and procedures it considers necessary for the equitable and effective administration of this chapter.
Section 11-18-80. In order to make the maximum use of Volume Cap allocations, any bond enabling act which specifies particular projects or users must be construed to provide that any recovery zone property as defined in Section 1400U-3(b) of the Code will be deemed to qualify as a project. Accordingly any person engaged in a qualified business as defined in Section 1400U-3(b)(2) of the Code will be permitted as beneficiary of any such bonds."
B. Section 4-29-10(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 89 of 2001, is further amended to read:
"(3) 'Project' means any land and any buildings and other improvements on the land including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, water, sewage treatment and disposal facilities, air pollution control facilities, and all other machinery, apparatus, equipment, office facilities, and furnishings which are considered necessary, suitable, or useful by the following investors or any combination of