Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 3. Section 1-30-10(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 146 of 2010, is further amended to read:
"(A) There are hereby created, within the executive branch of the state government, the following departments:
1. Department of Administration
2. Department of Agriculture
2.3. Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services
3.4. Department of Commerce
4.5. Department of Corrections
5.6. Department of Disabilities and Special Needs
6.7. Department of Education
7.8. Department of Health and Environmental Control
8.9. Department of Health and Human Services
9.10. Department of Insurance
10.11. Department of Juvenile Justice
11.12. Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation
12.13. Department of Mental Health
14. Department of Motor Vehicles
13.15. Department of Natural Resources
14.16. Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism
15.17. Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services
16.18. Department of Public Safety
17.19. Department of Revenue
18.20. Department of Social Services
19.21. Department of Transportation
20.22. Department of Employment and Workforce."
SECTION. 4. A. Section 1-11-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: