South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Amend Title To Conform

Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 1-30-10(B)(1)(ii) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 146 of 2010, is further amended to read:

"(ii)    a seven member board to be appointed and constituted in a manner provided for by law;"

SECTION    2.    Section 40-9-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 40-9-30.    (A)    There is hereby created the South Carolina Board of Chiropractic Examiners consisting of eight nine members.