South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (B)    The Joint Bond Review Committee may also, when deemed necessary, refer matters to the Legislative Audit Council or other appropriate investigative or prosecutorial entities for further review. Whenever the Joint Bond Review Committee identifies deficiencies in Insurance Reserve Fund policies or procedures, the committee shall notify and make recommendations to the Director of the Department of Administration."

SECTION    44.    Section 2-15-50(b)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(2)    the effectiveness of organizations, programs, activities or functions; and whether these organization, programs, activities, or functions should be continued, revised, or eliminated;"

SECTION    45.    Chapter 17, Title 60 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"CHAPTER 17.

SOUTH CAROLINA CONFEDERATE RELIC ROOM AND MILITARY MUSEUM COMMISSION