Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION 1. Section 1-3-240(C)(1)(i) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 137 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(i) Board of the Department of Health and Environmental Control, excepting the chairman Reserved;"
SECTION 2. Section 1-5-40(A)(43) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(43) DHEC
(a) Board of Health and Environmental Control
(b) Office of Ocean and Coastal Resource Management Board Reserved"
SECTION 3. Section 44-1-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: