Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] Upon final determination the department shall provide written notice to the applicant of its findings including detailed reasons for any denial. Any denial of an application must be is appealable to the Board of Health and Environmental Control in accordance with the Administrative Procedures Act. The department is exempt from this time frame for applications which are received within three months of the close of the grace period allowed in Section 44-2-110."
SECTION 15. Section 44-7-130(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) 'Board' means the State Board of Health and Environmental Control Reserved."
SECTION 16. Section 44-7-150(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: