Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] The department may monitor and enforce the contract or partnership provisions and/or conditions of transfer or any other conditions or requirements of agreements entered into pursuant to this section."
SECTION 56. Section 44-69-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-69-50. Reasonable fees shall be established by the Board department. Such fees shall be paid into the State Treasury or refunded to the applicant if the license is denied. Governmental home health agencies are exempt from payment of license fees."
SECTION 57. Section 44-71-20(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) 'Board' means the South Carolina Board of Health and Environmental Control Reserved."
SECTION 58. Section 44-75-20(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(d) 'Board' means the Board of Health and Environmental Control Reserved."
SECTION 59. Section 44-75-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: