Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] The committee must meet at least once each year to review the standards and regulations for improving athletic training services and make recommendations to the department."
SECTION 60. Section 44-75-40(e) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(e) Any person whose application is denied, suspended, or revoked is entitled to a contested case hearing before the board if he submits a written request to the board. Proceedings for denial, revocation, or suspension of a certificate must be conducted consistent in accordance with Act 176 of 1977 (Administrative Procedures Act)."
SECTION 61. Section 44-89-30(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) 'Board' means the South Carolina Board of Health and Environmental Control Reserved."
SECTION 62. Section 44-93-20(C) and (F) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) 'Board' means the South Carolina Board of Health and Environmental Control which is charged with responsibility for implementation of the Infectious Waste Management Act Reserved.