South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The funds must be used for drug treatment court programs only."

SECTION    11.    Section 16-1-130(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 106 of 2005, is amended to read:

"(B) The provisions of this section do not apply to a diversion program administered by the South Carolina Prosecution Coordination Commission Division or by a circuit solicitor."

SECTION    12.    Section 16-3-1410(B)(5) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 271 of 2008, is further amended to read:

"(5)    the director of the South Carolina Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division, or his designee;"

SECTION    13.    Section 16-3-1525(L) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 106 of 2005, is amended to read: