South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Section 1-7-980.    Funding for the commission division must be derived from the per capita funding for state services for solicitors based upon a formula to be determined by the commission Attorney General.

Section 1-7-990.    The Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division may promulgate those regulations necessary to assist it in performing its required duties as provided by this chapter.

Section 1-7-1000.    Circuit solicitors shall receive a salary as provided by the General Assembly in the annual general appropriations act. "

SECTION    2.    Section 1-5-40(A)(85) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(85)    Prosecution Coordination, Commission on Reserved"

SECTION    3.    Section 8-11-260(d) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 452 of 1994, is further amended to read:

"(d)    all judges within the unified court system, all officers and employees of the judicial department, all employees of the Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division, and all judges, officers, and employees of the Administrative Law Judge Division;"

SECTION    4.    Section 8-13-770 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 103 of 2005, is further amended to read: