South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The office of Pretrial Intervention Coordinator must be within the South Carolina Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division. The coordinator and such staff as is necessary to assist in the implementation of the provisions of this article must be employed by the South Carolina Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division. The office of the coordinator must be funded by an appropriation to the Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division in the state general appropriation appropriations act."

SECTION    17.    Section 17-22-310(D) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 176 of 2008, is amended to read:

"(D)    The South Carolina Commission on Prosecution Coordination Division shall oversee administrative procedures for the traffic education programs."

SECTION    18.    Section 17-22-360 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 176 of 2008, is amended to read: