Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (L) As a trust, the funds of the LTDI Trust Fund are not assets of the State or the school districts or their respective agencies. The contributions to the LTDI Trust Fund are irrevocable and may not revert to the employer except upon complete satisfaction of all liabilities and administrative expenses of the State Basic Long Term Disability Income Benefit Plan of other post-employment benefits provided pursuant to the State Basic Long Term Disability Income Benefit Plan."
SECTION 18. Section 1-11-715 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 31 of 2011, is amended to read:
"Section 1-11-715. The Employee Insurance Program of the Budget and Control Board PEBA is directed to develop and implement, for employees and their spouses who participate in the health plans offered by the Employee Insurance Program PEBA, an incentive plan to encourage participation in programs offered by the Employee Insurance Program PEBA that promote health and the prevention of disease. The Employee Insurance Program PEBA is further directed to implement a premium reduction or other financial incentive, beginning on January 1, 2012, for those employees and their spouses who participate in these programs."
SECTION 19. Section 1-11-720(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: