South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    4.    Section 50-13-200 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"Section 50-13-200.    It is unlawful to take freshwater game fish except by game fish devices. A fisherman may use only four game fishing devices. A fisherman fishing from a boat may use an unlimited number of game fishing devices if all persons in the boat sixteen years and older than sixteen years have valid fishing licenses."

SECTION    5.    Section 50-13-210(A)(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"(6)    not more than five may be trout. However, on the lower reach of the Saluda River, only one trout out of the five possessed may be more than sixteen inches in total length. On, except on Lake Jocassee not more than three trout may be taken;'

SECTION    6.    Section 50-13-250 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read: