South Carolina General Assembly
[…] A fisherman fishing from a boat may use an unlimited number of game fishing devices if all persons in the boat sixteen years and older than sixteen years have valid fishing licenses."

SECTION    5.    Section 50-13-210(A)(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"(6)    not more than five may be trout. However, on the lower reach of the Saluda River, only one trout out of the five possessed may be more than sixteen inches in total length. On, except on Lake Jocassee not more than three trout may be taken;'

SECTION    6.    Section 50-13-250 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"Section 50-13-250.        It is unlawful to possess smallmouth bass less than twelve inches in total length, except on Lakes Hartwell, Russell (including the Lake Hartwell tail water), Thurmond, Tugaloo, Yonah, the Chattooga, and Savannah Rivers, and Steven Creek Reservoir where there is no length limit on small mouth bass."

SECTION    7.    Section 50-13-260(A)(5) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 113 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"(5)    Eastatoe River Creek from the backwaters of Lake Keowee upstream to S.C. State Highway S-39-143 (Roy Jones Road) in Pickens County."