South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Regulations promulgated pursuant to this section must be promulgated in accordance with the Administrative Procedures Act."

SECTION    68.    Section 7-15-320(B)(3) of the 1976 Code, as amended by Act 43 of 2011, is further amended to read:

"(3)    certified poll watchers, poll managers, county voter registration board members and staff, county and state election commission Division of Elections members and staff working on election day;

SECTION    69.    The first paragraph of Section 7-15-340 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 434 of 1996, is further amended to read:

"The application required in Section 7-15-330 to be submitted to these election officials must be in a form prescribed and distributed by the State Election Commission Division of Elections; except that persons listed in Section 7-15-320(2), (3), (6), and (10) may use Standard Form 76, or any subsequent form replacing it, provided by the federal government as a simultaneous request for registration and an absentee ballot or a request for an absentee ballot if already registered."

SECTION    70.    Section 7-15-385 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 416 of 1996, is further amended to read: