Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] Section 51-11-15. The Director Secretary of the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism may make grants to local governments from the Recreation Land Trust Fund for the acquisition of recreational lands in accordance with guidelines to be promulgated by the department."
SECTION 3. Section 51-13-2120(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 159 of 2005, is amended to read:
"(1) the Director Secretary of the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism or his designee, ex officio;"
SECTION 4. Section 51-17-50(2)(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 279 of 2012, is further amended to read:
"(c) the Director Secretary of the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism;"
SECTION 5. Section 51-18-60(2)(b) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 279 of 2012, is further amended to read:
"(b) the Director Secretary of the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism;"