Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] SECTION 3. Section 51-13-2120(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 159 of 2005, is amended to read:
"(1) the Director Secretary of the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism or his designee, ex officio;"
SECTION 4. Section 51-17-50(2)(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 279 of 2012, is further amended to read:
"(c) the Director Secretary of the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism;"
SECTION 5. Section 51-18-60(2)(b) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 279 of 2012, is further amended to read:
"(b) the Director Secretary of the South Carolina Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism;"
SECTION 6. Section 51-19-10 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 51-19-10. The Old Exchange Building Commission is created. It consists of nine members.