Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (1) the total amount of contributions accepted by the ballot measure committee;
(2) the name, and address, occupation, and primary employer of each person making a contribution of more than one hundred dollars and the amount and date of receipt of each contribution;
(3) the total amount of expenditures made by or on behalf of the ballot measure committee; and
(4) the name and address of each person to whom an expenditure is made from campaign funds, including the date, amount, purpose, and beneficiary of the expenditure.
(G) All reports required by this Section must be filed pursuant to Section 8-13-365."
SECTION 37. Section 8-13-1312 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-13-1312. Except as is required for the separation of funds and expenditures under the provisions of Section 8-13-1300(7), a candidate shall not establish more than one campaign checking account and one campaign savings account for each office sought, and a committee shall not establish more than one checking account and one savings account unless federal or state law requires additional accounts. A candidate or a committee may not establish more than one campaign savings account, unless the amount in the candidate's or committee's campaign savings account exceeds the amount of insurance coverage applicable to the campaign savings account. If the amount in a candidate's or committee's campaign savings account exceeds the insurable amount, the candidate or committee may open one additional campaign savings account. A candidate or committee must not establish more than two campaign savings accounts, unless federal or state law requires additional accounts. The appropriate supervisory office must be notified by the candidate or committee within five business days of a second campaign savings account's establishment.