Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (1) where the entity's bid was evaluated by the consultant and who was subsequently awarded the contract by the State, county, municipality, or a political subdivision of any of these entities that contracted with the consultant; or
(2) where the entity was awarded a contract by the consultant."
SECTION 27. Section 8-13-1160 of the 1976 Code is repealed.
SECTION 28. Section 8-13-1180 of the 1976 Code is repealed.
SECTION 29. Section 8-13-365 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 8-13-365. The commission shall establish a system of electronic filing for all disclosures and reports required pursuant to Chapter 13, Title 8 and Chapter 17, Title 2 except for forms and reports required pursuant to Article 9, Chapter 13, Title 8. These disclosures and reports must be filed using an Internet-based filing system which allows for a single upload by the filer, using a commonly used electronic financial spreadsheet or database which contains the required information, the format of which as specified and as prescribed by the commission. The information contained in the reports and disclosure forms, with the exception of social security numbers, campaign bank account numbers, and tax ID numbers, must be publicly accessible, searchable, and transferable."
SECTION 30. Section 8-13-1300(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) 'Business' means a corporation, limited liability company, partnership, proprietorship, firm, an enterprise, a franchise, an association, organization, or a self-employed individual."