Service of process shall be made upon the secretary of the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration, with notice provided to the Attorney General and the Department of Health and Environmental Control."
SECTION 59. Section 48-43-390(A) or the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 48-43-390. (A) The South Carolina State Budget and Control Board State Fiscal Accountability Authority, hereinafter referred to as the board, is hereby designated as the State Agency with the authority, responsibility and power to lease all State lands to persons for the purpose of drilling for and producing oil and gas. The Department of Health and Environmental Control is hereby designated as the exclusive agent for the board in selecting lands to be leased, administering the competitive bidding for leases, administering the leases, receiving and compiling comments from other state agencies concerning the desirability of leasing the state lands proposed for leasing and such other activities that pertain to oil and gas leases as may be included herein as responsibilities of the board."
SECTION 60. Section 48-52-620(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(D) Each public school district and state agency shall submit to the State Energy Office and each state agency shall include in its annual report to the State Budget and Control Board State Energy Office: