(2) the level of certification of each building designed, constructed, or renovated;
(3) actual savings in energy costs;
(4) a description of all potential environmental benefits, including, but not limited to, water resources savings and the reduction of waste generation;
(5) the ability of buildings to continue to operate at the standard to which it was originally certified;
(6) the reason for any waiver granted by the State Engineer's Office; and
(7) any conflicts or barriers that hinder the effectiveness of this article."
SECTION 62. Section 49-19-630 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 49-19-630. The chief engineer shall have control of the engineering work in the district and he may, whenever he deems it necessary, confer with the Chief Engineer of this State or the State Budget and Control Board and he may, by and with the consent of the board of supervisors, consult any eminent engineer or engineers and obtain his or their opinion and advice concerning the reclamation of lands in the district."
SECTION 63. Section 49-19-1440(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: