"(5) 'Division' means the Office of Human Resource Management Division Resources of the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration."
SECTION 22. Section 8-11-920(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) 'Board' means the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration."
SECTION 23. The third paragraph of Section 10-1-105 is amended to read:
"Unless agreed to by the State Budget and Control Board Director of the Department of Administration, any building constructed with the state funds shall include windows which may be conveniently opened."
SECTION 24. Section 10-1-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 10-1-130. The trustees or governing bodies of state institutions and agencies may grant easements and rights of way over any property under their control, upon the concurrence and acquiescence of the State Budget and Control Board subject to the provisions contained in Section 1-11-65(A), whenever it appears that such easements will not materially impair the utility of the property or damage it and, when a consideration is paid therefor, any such amounts shall be placed in the State Treasury to the credit of the institution or agency having control of the property involved."
SECTION 25. Section 10-1-135 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: