Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION 1. Section 1-23-280 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-280. (A)(1) There is established a Small Business Regulatory Review Committee within the South Carolina Department of Commerce. For purposes of this article, "committee" is the Small Business Regulatory Review Committee and "department" is the South Carolina Department of Commerce.
(2) The duties of the committee, in determining if a proposed permanent regulation has a significant adverse impact on small businesses, are to: