Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (b) the nature of the new jobs to be created at the project;
(c) the wages of the new jobs to be created at the project;
(d) the capital investment of the project; and
(e) the potential for expansion or growth of the business or industry."
C. This SECTION takes effect upon approval by the Governor and applies for tax years beginning after 2017.
SECTION 11. A. Section 12-6-2295(A) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an appropriately numbered item at the end to read:
"( ) receipts from the provision of direct broadcast satellite service that are attributable to this State in pro rata proportion of the costs of performing the service, including the costs of acquiring programming distribution rights and constructing and maintaining distribution infrastructure, that the service provider incurs within this State.