South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (a)    has at least ten thousand fixed seats for tennis patrons;

(b)    hosted one Women's Tennis Association Premier tournament in 2013 and continues to host at least one Women's Tennis Association Premier tournament in each year, or any successor Women's Tennis Association tournament; and

(c)    engages in tourism promotion.

(3)    'Baseball complex' means a baseball stadium, along with its ancillary grounds and facilities, that hosts a professional minor league baseball team."

SECTION    2.    Section 61-6-2016 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 61-6-2016.    (A)    In addition to the other provisions of this chapter, the owner, or his designee, of a motorsports entertainment complex, or tennis specific complex, or baseball complex that is located in this State may be issued, upon application, a biennial license that authorizes the purchase and sale for on-premises consumption of alcoholic liquors by the drink at any occasion held on the grounds of the complex under the same terms and conditions provided in Section 61-4-515, and the nonrefundable filing fee and license fee are the same as for other biennial licenses issued by the department for on-premises consumption of alcoholic liquors by the drink. In the event that the owner or his designee applies for both a permit to purchase and sell for on-premises consumption beer and wine and a license to purchase and sell for on-premises consumption alcoholic liquors by the drink, only one fee is required, which is the same as the fee for the fifty-two week local option permit under Section 61-6-2010 with the revenue therefrom used for the same purposes as provided in Section 61-6-2010.