Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (E) Funding must reflect the combined total allocations of the coverage area of a multicounty partnership."
K. Section 59-152-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 59-152-120. Funds received by a local partnership may not be used for capital expenses, new construction, or to renovate, refurbish, or upgrade existing facilities without prior approval by the South Carolina First Steps to School Readiness Board of Trustees division."
L. Section 59-152-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 59-152-130. (A)(1) Local partnerships shall provide an annual match of at least fifteen percent, to include private donations, grant funds, and in-kind donated resources, or any combination of them.