Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 3. Section 12-36-70 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a new item before the last undesignated paragraph to read:
"(3) operating as a marketplace facilitator, as defined in Section 12-36-71."
SECTION 4. Section 12-36-90(1)(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(a) the proceeds from the sale of property sold on consignment by the taxpayer, including property sold through a marketplace by a marketplace facilitator;"
SECTION 5. Section 12-36-130(1) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a new subitem to read:
"(c) the proceeds from the sale of property sold on consignment by the taxpayer, including property sold through a marketplace by a marketplace facilitator."
SECTION 6. Section 12-36-1340 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: