Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Facts that must be considered, but not be limited to, are the retail establishment's business filings, business name and signage, marketing and other advertisements, and the percentage of revenue and inventory directly related to the sale of tobacco and alternative nicotine products.
(K) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a violation of this section does not violate the terms and conditions of an establishment's beer and wine permit and is not grounds for revocation or suspension of a beer and wine permit."
SECTION 2. A. The undesignated clause in Section 16-17-501 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"As used in this section and Sections 16-17-500, 16-17-502, 16-17-503, and 16-17-504:"
B. Section 16-17-501(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: