Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The report shall must include a copy of the initial complaint filed, the order resulting from the hearing, order, sentencing document, or plea agreement and any other relevant legal documents."
SECTION 6. Section 38-44-50(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The insurer shall file annually with the department not later than March June first an annual independent financial examination of each MGA with which it has done business, prepared by a certified public accountant in a form acceptable to the director or his designee."
SECTION 7. A. Section 38-46-60(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) The insurer annually shall file with the department not later than March June first a copy of the statements of the financial condition of each reinsurance intermediary-broker which the insurer has engaged. The statements must be prepared by an independent certified accountant in a form acceptable to the director or his designee."
B. Section 38-46-90(B) and (C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: